Allied Telesis AT-MC1004 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Availability This product is temporarily not available.
Specs: Detailed Description:
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC1004-10
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Product Series: ATMC1000
Product Model: AT-MC1004
Product Name: AT-MC1004 Media Converter
Marketing Information: The AT-MC1004 media converter features a 1000Base-SX fiber optic port and a 1000Base-T twisted pair port. The fiber optic port has an SC connector and a maximum operating distance of 550 meters (1,804 feet). The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet).
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
Form Factor: External
Height: 1"
Width: 4.1"
Depth: 3.8"
Weight (Approximate): 9.60 oz
Package Contents:
  • One AT-MC1004 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Four protective feet (for desktop use only)
  • External AC/DC power adapter
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
;