Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Part No AT-MC103XL-10
SKU 1A587296
Country of Origin China
Shipping Weight 1.60
Availability In Stock

List: $548.00

$411.00

Share This Item
Specs: Detailed Description:
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC103XL-10
Brand Name: Allied Telesis
Product Series: ATMC100
Product Model: AT-MC103XL
Product Name: AT-MC103XL Media Converter
Marketing Information: When connecting media converter to auto-negotiating Fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Half-Duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with redundant link capability to be inter-connected with this media converter, as a failure in one fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 9.32 Mile
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Height: 1"
Width: 4.1"
Depth: 3.8"
Weight (Approximate): 10.40 oz
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
;