C2G-5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange

Part No 09116
SKU 4D1778240
Manufacturer C2G
Country of Origin China
Shipping Weight 0.20
Availability In Stock

List: $28.99

$15.94

Share This Item
Specs: Detailed Description:
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 09116
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Package Type: Retail
Product Type: Network Cable
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male
Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
Limited Warranty: Lifetime