ComNet CNFE1M2/3 Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

Part No CNFE1M2/3
SKU 1AYN5246
Manufacturer ComNet
Country of Origin United States
Availability Out of Stock

List: $450.00

$337.50

Share This Item
Specs: Detailed Description:
Manufacturer: ComNet
Manufacturer Part Number: CNFE1M2/3
Brand Name: ComNet
Product Series: CNFE1(M,S)/(X)
Product Model: CNFE1M2/3
Product Name: CNFE1M2/3 Transceiver/Media Converter
Marketing Information:

The ComNet™ Ethernet internal mounted media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The CNFE1/X do not have a metal enclosure and are designed to be incorporated within a device.

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 2
Media Type Supported:
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.86 Mile
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Power Source: Power Supply
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 1.1"
Width: 1.9"
Depth: 1.9"
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Country of Origin: United States
Limited Warranty: Lifetime